Tender for Construction of Kabbadi Hal..., Construction of Kabbadi H...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Kabbadi Hal..., Construction of Kabbadi Hall with Rain Water Harvesting System at Tejli Sports Complex Yamunanagar in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_544052_1 | Ref ID: 148049730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1764509, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35280.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Kabbadi Hal..., Construction of Kabbadi Hall with Rain Water Harvesting System at Tejli Sports Complex Yamunanagar

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148049730

Notice Ref. No.: 20268F57867F A9CF 489E B107 CC3061F9BE3A708DEV

Tender Value: ₹ 1764509

Tender EMD: ₹ 35280

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Kabbadi Hall With Rain Water Harvesting System At Tejli Sports Complex Yamunanagar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 50
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 280
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 64, 509
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections