Tender for Construction of Iti Complex at Kavaratti, Lakshadweep Pha...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Iti Complex at Kavaratti, Lakshadweep Phase Ii. Sh - Providing and Installation of Rolling Shutters at Left - out Spaces in Admin Block and Workshop Block at Iti Complex Kavaratti. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137391 | Ref ID: 132486507). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2557715, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51154.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Iti Complex at Kavaratti, Lakshadweep Phase Ii. Sh - Providing and Installation of Rolling Shutters at Left - out Spaces in Admin Block and Workshop Block at Iti Complex Kavaratti.

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132486507

Notice Ref. No.: 64/2025-26/CHCD/COCHIN/I

Tender Value: ₹ 2557715

Tender EMD: ₹ 51154

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of ITI Complex at Kavaratti, Lakshadweep Phase II. SH - Providing and Installation of Rolling shutters at left - out spaces in Admin Block and Workshop Block at ITI Complex Kavaratti.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 137391
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/12/2025 14:07
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 51, 154
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 25, 57, 715
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections