Tender for Construction of Iter India Office Building having (Baseme...

The ITER-INDIA, INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Iter India Office Building having (Basement + G + 6 Floors) Rcc Framed Structure and Sub-Station Including Civil, Public Health Engineering, Electrical, Hvac and Firefighting Works At... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DCSEM/CQD/QSA/ITER/ 25-26/NIT/03 | Ref ID: 118217362).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Iter India Office Building having (Basement + G + 6 Floors) Rcc Framed Structure and Sub-Station Including Civil, Public Health Engineering, Electrical, Hvac and Firefighting Works At... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Iter India Office Building having (Basement + G + 6 Floors) Rcc Framed Structure and Sub-Station Including Civil, Public Health Engineering, Electrical, Hvac and Firefighting Works At... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Iter India Office Building having (Basement + G + 6 Floors) Rcc Framed Structure and Sub-Station Including Civil, Public Health Engineering, Electrical, Hvac and Firefighting Works At...

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118217362

Notice Ref. No.: DCSEM/CQD/QSA/ITER/ 25-26/NIT/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of ITER India Office Building having (Basement + G + 6 floors) RCC framed structure and Sub-Station including Civil, Public Health Engineering, Electrical, HVAC and Firefighting works at IPR Campus, Bhat Village, Gandhinagar, Gujarat- 382428.
Purchaser : ITER-INDIA, INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH
Date of Issue : 25-04-2025
Last Date of Submission : 2025-05-27

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections