Tender for Construction of an isolated telescope cabin for antenna ...

The PHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY (PRL)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of an isolated telescope cabin for
antenna mounting and housing the backend/data
acquisition system of the Radio solar activity
Analysis Spectro polarimeter at Meter wavelength
Instrument (RASMI) in Udaipur Solar Observatory,
Main C in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRL/CMG/e-Tender 08/2026-27 Dated:08.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145175241).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of an isolated telescope cabin for
antenna mounting and housing the backend/data
acquisition system of the Radio solar activity
Analysis Spectro polarimeter at Meter wavelength
Instrument (RASMI) in Udaipur Solar Observatory,
Main C category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of an isolated telescope cabin for
antenna mounting and housing the backend/data
acquisition system of the Radio solar activity
Analysis Spectro polarimeter at Meter wavelength
Instrument (RASMI) in Udaipur Solar Observatory,
Main C Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of an isolated telescope cabin for antenna mounting and housing the backend/data acquisition system of the Radio solar activity Analysis Spectro polarimeter at Meter wavelength Instrument (RASMI) in Udaipur Solar Observatory, Main C

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145175241

Notice Ref. No.: PRL/CMG/e-Tender 08/2026-27 Dated:08.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of an isolated telescope cabin for antenna mounting and housing the backend/data acquisition system of the Radio solar activity Analysis Spectro polarimeter at Meter wavelength Instrument (RASMI) in Udaipur Solar Observatory, Main Campus, PRL, Udaipur, Rajasthan.-(Civil and Electrical works)
Tender Date : Wednesday, July 08, 2026 - to Sunday, August 02, 2026 - 14:30

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections