Tender for Construction of Iron Bridge at Manneera s t Colony in Tha...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Iron Bridge at Manneera s t Colony in Thannothodu Gp in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LSGD_754334_1 | Ref ID: 116668135). The estimated tender value is ₹ 167393, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4185.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Iron Bridge at Manneera s t Colony in Thannothodu Gp

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116668135

Notice Ref. No.: 18/AE/LIDEW/TND/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 167393

Tender EMD: ₹ 4185

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Plan-PRO.NO 329 Construction of Iron Bridge at Manneera S T Colony In Thannothodu GP-PRO.NO 329/24-25-General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Pathanamthitta||Grama Panchayath Section Office PTHTA||Office of the AE Thanithodu Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 185
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 67, 393
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections