Tender for Construction of Iphl in Dist Hospital at Sangrur (Punjab)...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Iphl in Dist Hospital at Sangrur (Punjab)(Pdg Lan (Data Cabling and Computer Networking), Digital Hybrid Ippbx System, Cctv System and Online Ups 10Kva for Hematology Lab and Biochemis... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPW_136518_1 | Ref ID: 116111444). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1059954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21200.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Construction of Iphl in Dist Hospital at Sangrur (Punjab)(Pdg Lan (Data Cabling and Computer Networking), Digital Hybrid Ippbx System, Cctv System and Online Ups 10Kva for Hematology Lab and Biochemis...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116111444

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE NO.21 DATED 12.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1059954

Tender EMD: ₹ 21200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of IPHL in Dist Hospital at Sangrur (Punjab)(Pdg LAN (Data Cabling and Computer Networking), Digital Hybrid IPPBX System, CCTV System and Online UPS 10KVA for Hematology Lab and Biochemistry Lab)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: CE-PWD(B and R)||Electrical Circle-Patiala||Electrical Division-Sangrur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 59, 954
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections