Tender for Construction of Ipb Street from G.T Road to G.S Food Rice...

The MUNICIPAL COMMITTEE ISMILABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Ipb Street from G.T Road to G.S Food Rice Mill in Ismailabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_441053_1 | Ref ID: 117876149). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2338307, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46760.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Ipb Street from G.T Road to G.S Food Rice Mill

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117876149

Notice Ref. No.: 20250EB4A00F 1191 4F95 96BF 0AF505A139471255ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 2338307

Tender EMD: ₹ 46760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of IPB street from G.T Road to G.S Food Rice Mill
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ismilabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Development Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2025 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 38, 307
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections