Tender for Construction of Intermediate Lane of Pango to Jorging Roa...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Intermediate Lane of Pango to Jorging Road from Design Km 40+000 to Design Km 82+060 Section of Frontier Highway (Nh-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-Ii, Greenfield Alignment) In... in Namsai, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123522868).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Intermediate Lane of Pango to Jorging Road from Design Km 40+000 to Design Km 82+060 Section of Frontier Highway (Nh-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-Ii, Greenfield Alignment) In... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Intermediate Lane of Pango to Jorging Road from Design Km 40+000 to Design Km 82+060 Section of Frontier Highway (Nh-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-Ii, Greenfield Alignment) In... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Intermediate Lane of Pango to Jorging Road from Design Km 40+000 to Design Km 82+060 Section of Frontier Highway (Nh-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-Ii, Greenfield Alignment) In...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123522868

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Intermediate Lane of Pango to Jorging Road from Design Km 40+000 to Design Km 82+060 section of frontier Highway (NH-913) (Design Length: 42.06 Km, Package-II, Greenfield Alignment) in the State of Arunachal Pradesh on EPC mode.
NIT 08-07-2025
Pre-Bid Meeting 23-07-2025
Bid Due 21-08-2025
Technical Bid Opening 22-08-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections