Tender for Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement Road...

The BIJEPUR MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement Road from Bara Tree to Hanuman Mandir at Wn-03 under Maintenance of (R and B) Fund for the Year 2022-23 in Bijepur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ORULB_111986_1 | Ref ID: 117083031). The estimated tender value is ₹ 346131, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3461.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement Road from Bara Tree to Hanuman Mandir at Wn-03 under Maintenance of (R and B) Fund for the Year 2022-23

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117083031

Notice Ref. No.: NACB/2024-25/463/02

Tender Value: ₹ 346131

Tender EMD: ₹ 3461

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CIVIL
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Bijepur NAC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 461
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 46, 131
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections