Tender for Construction of Interior Works of Cit Auditorium at Centr...

The BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Interior Works of Cit Auditorium at Central Institute of Technology, Kokrajhar. (Tn_03_01) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BTC_52361_1 | Ref ID: 141403891). The estimated tender value is ₹ 44795315, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 895906.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio-Visual Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio-Visual Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Interior Works of Cit Auditorium at Central Institute of Technology, Kokrajhar. (Tn_03_01)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141403891

Notice Ref. No.: No.42/ACE/PWD/BTC/2026-27/06

Tender Value: ₹ 44795315

Tender EMD: ₹ 895906

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 9000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Interior Works of CIT Auditorium at Central Institute of Technology, Kokrajhar. (TN_03_01)
Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Organisation Chain: Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD||Director Cum CHD - PWD BTC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 95, 906
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 47, 95, 315
Tender Fee in ₹: 9, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections