Tender for Construction of Intergrated Administrative Building for A...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Intergrated Administrative Building for Ambaji Area Development and Pilgrimage Tourism Governance Authority, Ambaji, Gujarat in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 319712 | Ref ID: 144427499). The estimated tender value is ₹ 609314411.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6093144.1.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Intergrated Administrative Building for Ambaji Area Development and Pilgrimage Tourism Governance Authority, Ambaji, Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Intergrated Administrative Building for Ambaji Area Development and Pilgrimage Tourism Governance Authority, Ambaji, Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Intergrated Administrative Building for Ambaji Area Development and Pilgrimage Tourism Governance Authority, Ambaji, Gujarat

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144427499

Notice Ref. No.: AmdaOfficeBLDG

Tender Value: ₹ 609314411.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 6093144.1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Intergrated Administrative Building for Ambaji Area Development and Pilgrimage Tourism Governance Authority, Ambaji, Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-07-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-07-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-08-2026 14:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 093, 144.1
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections