Tender for Construction of Integrated Training Complex (Block-2) Inc...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Integrated Training Complex (Block-2) Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installations and Providing Iei and Fittings, down Comer System, Vrf System, Lighting Automation, Av Sys... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151291 | Ref ID: 140618259). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6718400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134368.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Integrated Training Complex (Block-2) Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installations and Providing Iei and Fittings, down Comer System, Vrf System, Lighting Automation, Av Sys...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140618259

Notice Ref. No.: 10/EE/HYDERABAD-IV/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 6718400

Tender EMD: ₹ 134368

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Integrated Training Complex (Block-2) including Internal water supply, sanitary installations and providing IEI and fittings, down comer system, VRF system, lighting automation, AV system, CCTV, LAN and EPABX system, 50 KWP solar plant, 13 passenger lifts, portable fire extinguishers at MANAGE campus, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad. SH: providing and fixing of ANUTONE wall panelling for Integrated training complex (Block-2) at MANAGE campus, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 151291
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/05/2026 13:38
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 34, 368
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 67, 18, 400
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections