Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Construction of Integrated Building for Centre of Studies Indigenous Knowledge Department of Environmental Science and Department of Communication & Journalism with a Total Built-Up Area 7732.50 Sqm.....
Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025
Deadline: 27 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130003845
Notice Ref. No.: 21/CE(Bhopal)/2025-26/R1
Tender Value: ₹ 23662552
Tender EMD: ₹ 473251
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: Construction of Integrated Building for Centre of Studies Indigenous Knowledge Department of Environmental Science and Department of Communication & Journalism with a total built-up area 7732.50 Sqm. (G plus 2) at Dr. Hari Singh Gour University Sagar (M.P.). SH: Providing customized furniture for academic buildings at Dr. Hari Singh Gour University Sagar (M.P.).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Furniture/Fixture
Tender ID: 131607
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/10/2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 73, 251
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 36, 62, 552
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/02/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections