Tender for Construction, Installation, Trial Run & Commissioning of ...

The Department Of Agriculture, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction, Installation, Trial Run & Commissioning of 3 (Three) Nos. Desiccant De-humidification System for 200 MT capacity De-humidified Go-down (Based on Paddy) at i) Tepania, under Gomatl District, ii) A.D. Nagar under West Tripura District and in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115515168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8130000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162600.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction, Installation, Trial Run & Commissioning of 3 (Three) Nos. Desiccant De-humidification System for 200 MT capacity De-humidified Go-down (Based on Paddy) at i) Tepania, under Gomatl District, ii) A.D. Nagar under West Tripura District and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction, Installation, Trial Run & Commissioning of 3 (Three) Nos. Desiccant De-humidification System for 200 MT capacity De-humidified Go-down (Based on Paddy) at i) Tepania, under Gomatl District, ii) A.D. Nagar under West Tripura District and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction, Installation, Trial Run & Commissioning of 3 (Three) Nos. Desiccant De-humidification System for 200 MT capacity De-humidified Go-down (Based on Paddy) at i) Tepania, under Gomatl District, ii) A.D. Nagar under West Tripura District and

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115515168

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 8130000

Tender EMD: ₹ 162600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction, Installation, Trial Run & Commissioning of 3 (Three) Nos. Desiccant De-humidification System for 200 MT capacity De-humidified Go-down (Based on Paddy) at i) Tepania, under Gomatl District, ii) A.D. Nagar under West Tripura District and iii) Teliamura under Khowai District on 'Turn Key' basis including 3 (Three) years Operation and Running Maintenance under NEC project.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections