Tender for Construction Installation Trial Run and Commissioning of ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Installation Trial Run and Commissioning of Three Nos Desiccant Dehumidification System for 200 Mt Capacity Dehumidified Godown Based on Paddy at Bijoynagar under West Tripura District Pa... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRI_63181_1 | Ref ID: 121637183). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8130000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162600.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction Installation Trial Run and Commissioning of Three Nos Desiccant Dehumidification System for 200 Mt Capacity Dehumidified Godown Based on Paddy at Bijoynagar under West Tripura District Pa...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121637183

Notice Ref. No.: 05/AGRI/EE/MECH/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8130000

Tender EMD: ₹ 162600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Installation Trial Run and Commissioning of Three Nos Desiccant Dehumidification System for 200 Mt Capacity Dehumidified Godown Based on Paddy at Bijoynagar under West Tripura District Panisagar under North Tripura District and Jagannath
Construction Installation Trial Run and Commissioning of Desiccant Dehumidification System for 200 MT capacity Dehumidified Godown at Bijoynagar under West Tripura District Panisagar under North Tripura District and Jagannath under Unokoti District
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer Mech
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: Dehumidified Godown
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 62, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections