Tender for Construction / Installation of Pre-fabricated Shelter as ...

The ARMY LAW COLLEGE, PUNE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction / Installation of Pre-fabricated Shelter as Additional Facilities to Include 02 X Class Room Cum Examination Hall, 01 X Reading Room, 01 X Invigilator Room, 01 X Conference Hall & 01 X To... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144147946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction / Installation of Pre-fabricated Shelter as Additional Facilities to Include 02 X Class Room Cum Examination Hall, 01 X Reading Room, 01 X Invigilator Room, 01 X Conference Hall & 01 X To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction / Installation of Pre-fabricated Shelter as Additional Facilities to Include 02 X Class Room Cum Examination Hall, 01 X Reading Room, 01 X Invigilator Room, 01 X Conference Hall & 01 X To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction / Installation of Pre-fabricated Shelter as Additional Facilities to Include 02 X Class Room Cum Examination Hall, 01 X Reading Room, 01 X Invigilator Room, 01 X Conference Hall & 01 X To...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144147946

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction / Installation of Pre-fabricated Shelter as Additional Facilities to Include 02 X Class Room Cum Examination Hall, 01 X Reading Room, 01 X Invigilator Room, 01 X Conference Hall & 01 X Toilet/ Bathroom Block at Army Law College Pune Construction / Installation of Pre-fabricated Shelter as Additional Facilities to Include 02 X Class Room Cum Examination Hall, 01 X Reading Room, 01 X Invigilator Room, 01 X Conference Hall & 01 X Toilet/ Bathroom Block at Army Law College Pune

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections