Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Construction of Inspection Cradle of Bridge No. 46, Fob at Saragaon Station, Modification/Construction of Platform at Akaltara Station and other Associated Balance Work for Construction of 4Th Line Be...
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133010461
Notice Ref. No.: CAO-C-BSP-25-26-21
Tender Value: ₹ 106712455.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 683600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of inspection cradle of Bridge No. 46, FOB at Saragaon station, Modification/Construction of platform at Akaltara station and other associated balance work for construction of 4th line between Akaltara and Saragaon station.
- Any Other item of DSR-2021 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 4-Execution of All Works As Detailed In Schedule -D Other items(Horticulture) NS II 500000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Lump Sum 500000.00 AT Par 500000.00 ♥♥ of 16 Run Date/Time: 01/01/2026 19:21:06 CAO-C-HQ-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: CAO-C-BSP-25-26-21 Closing Date/Time: 23/01/2026 15:00 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 106712455.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAO/CON
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2026 19:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 683600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections