Tender for Construction of an Indoor Stadium (With Cellar Parking ) ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of an Indoor Stadium (With Cellar Parking ) Using Peb (Pre-Engineered Building ) Structure Including Structural Steel Frame Work Deck Slab Puf Panels Acp Cladding Internal Water Supply Sa... in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150727 | Ref ID: 140244901). The estimated tender value is ₹ 569394, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11388.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of an Indoor Stadium (With Cellar Parking ) Using Peb (Pre-Engineered Building ) Structure Including Structural Steel Frame Work Deck Slab Puf Panels Acp Cladding Internal Water Supply Sa...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140244901

Notice Ref. No.: 05/EE(E)/Mysuru/MCESD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 569394

Tender EMD: ₹ 11388

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of an indoor stadium (with cellar parking ) using PEB (Pre-Engineered Building ) structure including structural steel frame work Deck slab PUF panels ACP cladding internal water supply sanitary installations, internal electrical installations, VRV, VRF Fire alarm Fire fighting lifts Networking system and CCTV at RIE Mysore SH Providing Services of Computer operator Office Assistant cum Peon at Office of the Assistant Engineer (E) MCESD CPWD Mysore and Service center Assistant for GPRA Quarters CPWD Mysore
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 150727
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/04/2026 16:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/05/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 388
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 69, 394
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/06/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections