Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Construction of Indoor Stadium in Chittaranjan Township
Posting Date: 03 May 2026
Deadline: 23 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140583739
Notice Ref. No.: EL-CON-513C
Tender Value: ₹ 19992700.49
Tender EMD: ₹ 399900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Item wise breakup of schedule-I(Provision of VRF Air Conditioning System at multipurpose Indoor Sports complex) 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1782959.60 AT Par 1782959.60 Description:- Item wise breakup of schedule-II(Internal Electrical Works) 03 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4242530.09 AT Par 4242530.09 Description:- Item wise breakup of schedule-III(Power Augmentation)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19992700.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CPH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2026 11:52
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 399900.00
Notice Documents
tenderdocumentEL-CON-513cfinal_1.pdf
TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONSFORLEDluminariesREV1.0.pdf
TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONFORCOMPACTSUBSTATIONCCLW-CPH-SPEC-CSS-500KVA-2025-12REV0.0.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
GCCUpdateduptoACS-7RAILWAYSBOARD.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections