Tender for Construction of Indigenous Cargo Scanner for Barc at Jnch...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Indigenous Cargo Scanner for Barc at Jnch Sheva, Uran, Raigad in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BARC/CED/ET/46/2024-2025 Dated 20/12/2024 | Ref ID: 112201041). The estimated tender value is ₹ 101645000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2199411.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Indigenous Cargo Scanner for Barc at Jnch Sheva, Uran, Raigad

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112201041

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/CED/ET/46/2024-2025 Dated 20/12/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 101645000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2199411

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Indigenous Cargo Scanner for BARC at JNCH Sheva, Uran, Raigad
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_BARC_840907_1
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Civil Engineering Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 455
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 99, 411
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 16, 45, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections