Tender for Construction of Iconic Entry Gate on Airport Road, at Gan...

The GANDHIDHAM MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Iconic Entry Gate on Airport Road, at Gandhidham. in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 231596 | Ref ID: 127557769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8685500.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86855.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Iconic Entry Gate on Airport Road, at Gandhidham. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Iconic Entry Gate on Airport Road, at Gandhidham. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Iconic Entry Gate on Airport Road, at Gandhidham.

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127557769

Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8685500.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 86855

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Iconic Entry Gate on Airport Road, at Gandhidham.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-10-2025 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 18-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 86, 855
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections