Tender for Construction of a Hume pipe drainage system extending bey...

The RURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Hume pipe drainage system extending beyond the existing drain in Gram Sabha Shrikantpur, Development Block Rani Ki Sarai in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 286 | Ref ID: 142143519). The estimated tender value is ₹ 890000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of a Hume pipe drainage system extending beyond the existing drain in Gram Sabha Shrikantpur, Development Block Rani Ki Sarai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of a Hume pipe drainage system extending beyond the existing drain in Gram Sabha Shrikantpur, Development Block Rani Ki Sarai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of a Hume pipe drainage system extending beyond the existing drain in Gram Sabha Shrikantpur, Development Block Rani Ki Sarai

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142143519

Notice Ref. No.: 286

Tender Value: ₹ 890000

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of a Hume pipe drainage system extending beyond the existing drain in Gram Sabha Shrikantpur, Development Block Rani Ki Sarai

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections