Tender for Construction of Ht Substation at Myr & Brgw Station

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Ht Substation at Myr & Brgw Station in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-L-T-No-36-2025 | Ref ID: 131697282). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9033383.85, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180700.00.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Ht Substation at Myr & Brgw Station

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131697282

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-L-T-No-36-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9033383.85

Tender EMD: ₹ 180700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 11KV/415V Delta/Star connected 250 KVA copper wound power distribution transformer Outdoor type with OFF load tap change complete with accessories, Oil temp indication, winding temp indication & buchoilz relay as per IS 1180, Energy Efficiency Level 2, four star or above, The Price includes constructing of M-20 Grade foundation work of minimum size 2 Mtr (L) x 2(B) Mtr x 1.3H Mtr and suitable caging arrangement of minimum height 2 Mtr feet etc make-TESLA, ABB, CG, Astor or equivailent Apprval will be required before supply. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 126035.84 AT Par 126035.84
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9033383.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 18:02
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 180700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections