Tender for Construction of Hostel at Colleges at 20 District of Assam

The DEPARTMENT OF WELFARE OF PLAIN TRIBES AND BACKWARD CLASSES, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Hostel at Colleges at 20 District of Assam in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WPTBC_50071_1 | Ref ID: 133330773). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Hostel at Colleges at 20 District of Assam

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133330773

Notice Ref. No.: PTDC/Engg/2024-25/463/12

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Hostel at Colleges at 20 District of Assam at Rs. 100.00 Lakh for each Hostel under Article 275 (I) of the Constitution of India during the year 2025-26 (Guwahati Commerce College, Dist-Kamrup Metro)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Welfare of Plain Tribes and ward Classes||Director - WPT and BC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections