Tender for Construction of Highmast Flood Light of Play Ground in St...

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Highmast Flood Light of Play Ground in Stadium Panna Mp in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 662 | Ref ID: 135713545). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29600.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Highmast Flood Light of Play Ground in Stadium Panna Mp

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135713545

Notice Ref. No.: 662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5466

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Highmast Flood Light of Play Ground in Stadium Panna Mp
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
EMD: ₹ 29600
Tender Fee: ₹ 5466

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections