Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of High Level Minor Bridge on Pipalva Deradi Road Ch:0/000 to 0/200 Ta.Lathi, Dist.Amreli
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147813652
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.14/2026-27, Sr.No.13
Tender Value: ₹ 30089584.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 301000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of High Level Minor Bridge on Pipalva Deradi Road Ch:0/000 to 0/200 Ta.Lathi, Dist.Amreli
Title: Mmgsy/Scsp
Product Category : Civil Works - Bridges
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 23-08-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 23-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 23-08-2026 15:00
Remarks “FDR for E.M.D and DD/Cheque/Pay sleep for Tender fee shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning) while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that E.M.D. and tender fee are received for purpose of opening the bid. Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose E.M.D. and tender fee is received electronically. However for the purpose of realization bidder shall send the DD/cheque/pay sleep in original reach to S.E at the time of tender opening and send the same through R.P.A.D. so as to Executive Engineer, Panchayat R&B Division- Amreli, within 7 days from the last date of tender opening. Penaltative action for not submitting DD/cheque/pay sleep in original to E.E. by bidder shall be initiated. FDR for Exemption certificate is not necessary. However Exemption Certificate shall have to be submitted electronically through online. Any documents in supporting of tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc) and hard copy will not be accepted separately.”
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 6, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer Panchayat R&B Division Amreli
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Amreli
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 301, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer Panchayat R&B Division Amreli
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Amreli
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 301, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 301, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid55055996-abc4-4dde-9904-be942a0a5774nam.pdf
downloaduid7268a349-d16e-4b3e-8a6e-92cec1190f0bnam.pdf
downloaduid08a68678-abaa-4984-8f0b-98ea07c43118nam.pdf
downloaduid07a9dc63-ba76-444a-94c0-787bc72d3703nam.pdf
downloaduid3a021b69-5c26-49b5-993d-5ea0c89b3d18nam.pdf
downloaduid62e62670-5223-4bf4-9b84-4bc83657620anam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections