Tender for Construction of Heliport at Tura Including Infrastructure...

The URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Heliport at Tura Including Infrastructure on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc Mode 3) Basis at Doldegre, Tura, Meghalaya, under Rcs Udan in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_1788_1 | Ref ID: 125591798).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Construction of Heliport at Tura Including Infrastructure on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc Mode 3) Basis at Doldegre, Tura, Meghalaya, under Rcs Udan

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125591798

Notice Ref. No.: DUA(U)Tech/7/2025/11

Tender Value: ₹ 110895451

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF HELIPORT AT TURA INCLUDING INFRASTRUCTURE ON ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC MODE 3) BASIS AT DOLDEGRE, TURA, MEGHALAYA, UNDER RCS UDAN
Category: Composite Works
Organisation Chain: Urban Affairs Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Composite Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 08, 95, 451

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections