Tender for Construction of Heliport at Sultanpur Chamba Distt. Chamb...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Heliport at Sultanpur Chamba Distt. Chamba ( Sub Head Const. of Passenger Terminal Building, Construction of Fire Building, Utility Block, Watch Tower, Security Hut, Overhead Water T... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_102016_1 | Ref ID: 116220513). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34520446, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 690409.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Heliport at Sultanpur Chamba Distt. Chamba ( Sub Head Const. of Passenger Terminal Building, Construction of Fire Building, Utility Block, Watch Tower, Security Hut, Overhead Water T...

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116220513

Notice Ref. No.: No. PWC-WA-II/Contract/24-25- 21184-283 dated 10-3-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 34520446

Tender EMD: ₹ 690409

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Heliport at Sultanpur Chamba Distt. Chamba ( Sub Head Const. of passenger terminal building, construction of Fire building, Utility block, Watch tower, Security hut, Overhead water tank, underground water tank, Septic tank
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 90, 409
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 45, 20, 446
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections