Tender for Construction of Hazardous Waste Management Shed at Region...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Hazardous Waste Management Shed at Regional Store under G.M, Unit Kathara in Kathara, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_339759_1 | Ref ID: 122948899). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4572946, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57200.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Hazardous Waste Management Shed at Regional Store under G.M, Unit Kathara

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122948899

Notice Ref. No.: GM(KTA)/SO (C) /E-Tender/25-26/05

Tender Value: ₹ 4572946

Tender EMD: ₹ 57200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Hazardous waste management shed at Regional Store under G.M, Unit Kathara
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Kathara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 72, 946

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections