Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Hard Core Cell(Anda Cell) with 4 No. Watch Tower, Guardroom with Santry Room and Security Wall (18 Feet High) at Central Jail Sabaramati, Dist:- Ahmedabad (Including Electrical Work)(...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141340850
Notice Ref. No.: 01(2026-2027)
Tender Value: ₹ 73845634.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 739000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Hard Core Cell(Anda Cell) with 4 No. Watch Tower, Guardroom with Santry Room and Security Wall (18 Feet High) at Central Jail Sabaramati, Dist:- Ahmedabad (Including Electrical Work)(Six Attemt) (Sbd)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-05-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 28-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 739, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000
Notice Documents
ANDA-CELL-SBD-VOLUMN-4-pdf.pdf
CIVIL-ATTACH-SPECIFICATION.pdf
DTP-APPROVED-MAKE-LIST-PDF-UPDATED-TILL-19.06.2025.pdf
ELE3-specifications-Booklet.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections