Tender for Construction of Group Vocational Training Centre (Gvtc) a...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Group Vocational Training Centre (Gvtc) at Jagannath Area of Mcl in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCL_338940_1 | Ref ID: 122224754). The estimated tender value is ₹ 206046237, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2575600.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Group Vocational Training Centre (Gvtc) at Jagannath Area of Mcl

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122224754

Notice Ref. No.: MCL/Samb/Civil-TC/e-Tender /25-26/06 Dated 04.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 206046237

Tender EMD: ₹ 2575600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Group Vocational Training Centre (GVTC) at Jagannath Area of MCL
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||HQ CIVIL||CIVIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 75, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 60, 46, 237

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections