Tender for Construction of Gravity Closed Pipeline Distribution Syst...

The TAPI IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Gravity Closed Pipeline Distribution System from the Head Regulator of Padmalaya-Ii Dam for a Command Area of 1982 Ha. (Ica/Cca) under Padmalaya Lift Irrigation Scheme, Tal. Erandol, D... in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TIDC_1314688_1 | Ref ID: 144628713). The estimated tender value is ₹ 656764775, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3283850.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Gravity Closed Pipeline Distribution System from the Head Regulator of Padmalaya-Ii Dam for a Command Area of 1982 Ha. (Ica/Cca) under Padmalaya Lift Irrigation Scheme, Tal. Erandol, D...

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144628713

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender Notice No.14 for 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 656764775

Tender EMD: ₹ 3283850

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Gravity Closed Pipeline Distribution System from the Head Regulator of Padmalaya-II Dam for a Command Area of 1982 Ha. (ICA/CCA) under Padmalaya Lift Irrigation Scheme, Tal. Erandol, Dist. Jalgaon.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Jalgaon Irrigation Project Circle Jalgaon||EE Minor Irrigation Division Jalgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Construction of Gravity Closed PDN
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 09:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 83, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 67, 64, 775
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections