Tender for Construction of granular sub base by providing close grad...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of granular sub base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC carriage of..., Qty: 25 Cum, (BOQ Item #4) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6025603 | Ref ID: 116736823). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of PCC Road at Dudra Village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of PCC Road at Dudra Village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of granular sub base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC carriage of..., Qty: 25 Cum, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116736823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6025603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Construction of granular sub base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site for all leads and lifts spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer in Charge. With material conforming to Grade II size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm having CBR Value 25
BOQ Title: Construction of PCC Road at Dudra Village under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 25-03-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 16-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Construction of PCC Road at Dudra Village under CSR
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Safety Consultant, Leasing In of Assets, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO), Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections