Tender for Construction of Gosalpur Highway to Dharampura Approach R...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Gosalpur Highway to Dharampura Approach Road. in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDRB_437609_1 | Ref ID: 123846447).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Gosalpur Highway to Dharampura Approach Road.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123846447

Notice Ref. No.: 14/SAC/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 31586000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Gosalpur Highway to Dharampura approach road.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD- Roads and Bridges||Jabalpur CE Central Zone - PWD||Jabalpur Division-2 EE Zone Jabalpur PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2025 05:37 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 15, 86, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections