Tender for Construction of Gate Using Pre-Fabricated Materials Ss Pl...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Gate Using Pre-Fabricated Materials Ss Plates or Reinforced, Installation of Electri, Qty: 3 in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617879 | Ref ID: 142649720). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tress Name Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tress Name Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Gate Using Pre-Fabricated Materials Ss Plates or Reinforced, Installation of Electri, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142649720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF GATE USING PRE-FABRICATED MATERIALS SS PLATES OR REINFORCED, INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL CONNECTION AND LIGHTS USING COPPER WIRE FOR DURABILITY, INSTALLATION OF SECTION NAME (STATION MT COMPLEX) DESIGNED IN PLATES
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 03-06-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections