Tender for Construction of Gate Near 2Nd Exit Flyover at Balijhara, ...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Gate Near 2Nd Exit Flyover at Balijhara, Paradip Port in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_814015_1 | Ref ID: 127118235). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40148819, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 401488.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Gate Near 2Nd Exit Flyover at Balijhara, Paradip Port

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127118235

Notice Ref. No.: NBCC/SBG/ODISHA/NIT/25-26/043

Tender Value: ₹ 40148819

Tender EMD: ₹ 401488

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Gate near 2nd exit flyover at Balijhara, Paradip Port
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 01, 488
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 01, 48, 819
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections