Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Construction of Gang Huts at Shbc, Crae, Grae & Jpq in the Section of Sse/W/Dkae under Aen/Dkae.
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132379996
Notice Ref. No.: 240_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 9185543.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 183700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ALUMINIUM WORK // General // Providing and ï¬xing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, ï¬xing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary ï¬lling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / panelling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, panelling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) : // For ï¬xed portion // Anodised aluminium (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS: 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15) 2 21.1.2.1 250.00 Kg 598.60 149650.00 (-) 10.00 134685.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9185543.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 16:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 183700.00
Notice Documents
LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf
GCCACS14.07.2022-compressed.pdf
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections