Tender for Construction of (G Plus 5) Building for Structural Engine...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of (G Plus 5) Building for Structural Engineering Laboratory, Geotechnical Laboratory, Traffic Engineering Laboratory and Classrooms under Civil Engineering Department in the Indian Insti... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137098 | Ref ID: 132311669). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6227218, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124544.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of (G Plus 5) Building for Structural Engineering Laboratory, Geotechnical Laboratory, Traffic Engineering Laboratory and Classrooms under Civil Engineering Department in the Indian Insti...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132311669

Notice Ref. No.: 94/NIT/EE(E)/KOL-II/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6227218

Tender EMD: ₹ 124544

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of (G plus 5) Building for Structural Engineering Laboratory, Geotechnical Laboratory, Traffic Engineering Laboratory and Classrooms under Civil Engineering Department in the Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology (IIEST) Campus, Shibpur, Howrah, (SH: Service Connection and allied work.)
Subwork/Packages: Service Connection and allied work.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 137098
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/12/2025 17:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/12/2025 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 24, 544
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 62, 27, 218
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/01/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections