Tender for Construction of Full Scale Field Test Sections for 1 Pet ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Full Scale Field Test Sections for 1 Pet Geogridreinforced Base Subbase Layers 2 2D/3D Drainage Geocomposites Embedded Gsb Layers 3 Asphalt Interlayer Grids and 4 Fly Ash Geopolymer St... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IITH_905019_1 | Ref ID: 139270899). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6363686, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127300.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Construction of Full Scale Field Test Sections for 1 Pet Geogridreinforced Base Subbase Layers 2 2D/3D Drainage Geocomposites Embedded Gsb Layers 3 Asphalt Interlayer Grids and 4 Fly Ash Geopolymer St...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139270899

Notice Ref. No.: IITH/CMD/CIV/2026-27/NIT-01

Tender Value: ₹ 6363686

Tender EMD: ₹ 127300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of full scale field test sections for 1 PET Geogridreinforced base subbase layers 2 2D/3D drainage geocomposites embedded GSB layers 3 Asphalt interlayer grids and 4 Fly ash geopolymer stabilized marginal aggregate bases at IIT Hyderabad
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad||Construction and Maintenance Division -IIT Hyderabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2026 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 27, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 63, 63, 686
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections