Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Construction of Foundations, Substructure and Superstructure of Road over Bridge Cum Limited Height Subway in Lieu of Lc No. 151-Spl on Ambala-Ludhiana Section Including Miscellaneous and Allied Works...
Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142876896
Notice Ref. No.: 2-W-C-292-CDG-I
Tender Value: ₹ 189737699.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 3794800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of foundations, substructure and superstructure of Road Over Bridge cum Limited Height Subway in lieu of LC No. 151-SPL on Ambala-Ludhiana section including miscellaneous and allied works.
Chapter-1: Earth Work 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 45370760.84 (-) 2.75 44123064.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 189737699.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 11:30
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3794800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections