Tender for Construction of Foundation and Sub Structure of 2-Lane Br...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Foundation and Sub Structure of 2-Lane Bridge, Service Roads Along with Drainage Arrangement Foundation for Bridge No.10 with Composite Girder for 4-Lanning Traffic on New Rail Conn... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 292 | Ref ID: 145717443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6427000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Foundation and Sub Structure of 2-Lane Bridge, Service Roads Along with Drainage Arrangement Foundation for Bridge No.10 with Composite Girder for 4-Lanning Traffic on New Rail Conn...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145717443

Notice Ref. No.: RVNL/BBS/ANGL-SKND/SLT/TSL/SRDA/77

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6427000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Foundation and Sub Structure of 2-Lane Bridge2c Service Roads Along with Drainage Arrangement Foundation for Bridge No2e10 (Span 1X18mtr2b1x362e0mtr2b1x18mtr) Rob with Composite Girder for 4-Lanning Traffic on New Rail Connectivity from Duburi Station - Tata Steel Plant (Kalinganagar) at Rly2e Chainage3a82f076km on Nh-53 Crossing at Nhai Ch 3A 3892E957km between Duburi- Chandhikhol Highway on E2eco2erly2c Khurda Road Division 2C State Odisha2e
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 6427000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections