Tender for Construction of Footpath from Bh-5 to Sports Ground and D...

The DR B R AMBEDKAR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), JALANDHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Footpath from Bh-5 to Sports Ground and Development of Area Along Boundary Wall in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NITJ_917576_1 | Ref ID: 145298902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21842.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Construction of Footpath from Bh-5 to Sports Ground and Development of Area Along Boundary Wall

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145298902

Notice Ref. No.: NITJ/EO/Works/PD/03/26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21842

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

construction of footpath from BH-5 to sports ground and development of area along boundary wall
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 842
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections