Tender for Construction of the Fodder Bunker No.12 Barauni Dairy. Mo...

The DR. RAJENDRA PRASAD DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of the Fodder Bunker No.12 Barauni Dairy. Mower of Jica Project Fund. in Barauni, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118303 | Ref ID: 130370574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2007830, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40200.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of the Fodder Bunker No.12 Barauni Dairy. Mower of Jica Project Fund. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of the Fodder Bunker No.12 Barauni Dairy. Mower of Jica Project Fund. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of the Fodder Bunker No.12 Barauni Dairy. Mower of Jica Project Fund.

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130370574

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No:DRMU:PROJECT:7895/SL/10

Tender Value: ₹ 2007830

Tender EMD: ₹ 40200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of the Fodder Bunker No.12 Barauni Dairy. Mower of Jica Project Fund.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Deshratna Dr. Rajendra Prasad Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Hemendra Kumar (Manager)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: Hamendra Kumar (Manager)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections