Tender for Construction of Flyover1 and Flyover2 and Associated Road...

The HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (HSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Flyover1 and Flyover2 and Associated Road Work both over Eastern Railway Track Etc and Allied Works at Iisco Steel Plant, Burnpur in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 509 | Ref ID: 131803467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Flyover1 and Flyover2 and Associated Road Work both over Eastern Railway Track Etc and Allied Works at Iisco Steel Plant, Burnpur

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131803467

Notice Ref. No.: HSCL/CPG/ISP/EOI/2025/e-071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 88500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Flyover1 and Flyover2 and Associated Road Work Includes Supply Construction Erection of Flyover1 between New Town Approach and Hsm Area and Flyover 2 between Radha Nagar Road and Asp Area both over Eastern Railway Track Etc Allied Works at Iisco Steel Plant Burnpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD: 3500000
Tender Fee: 88500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections