Tender for Construction of Flyover from Cart Road to Bye-Pass Road K...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Flyover from Cart Road to Bye-Pass Road Khalini, Shimla (H.P.) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106303 | Ref ID: 116135493). The estimated tender value is ₹ 175952884, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2759529.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Flyover from Cart Road to Bye-Pass Road Khalini, Shimla (H.P.)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116135493

Notice Ref. No.: 357/2024-25/SE-Shimla/EE-1/AE-V/Shimla

Tender Value: ₹ 175952884

Tender EMD: ₹ 2759529

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Flyover from Cart Road to Bye-Pass Road Khalini, Shimla (H.P.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Bridges
Tender ID: 106303
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/03/2025 22:15
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/03/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 27, 59, 529
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 59, 52, 884
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/06/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections