Tender for Construction of Flood Simulation Pool of Civil Defence an...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Flood Simulation Pool of Civil Defence and Home Guards at Mawkasiang in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDSh_1708_1 | Ref ID: 118774268). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Construction of Flood Simulation Pool of Civil Defence and Home Guards at Mawkasiang

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118774268

Notice Ref. No.: 5 of 30-04-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 30000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Flood Simulation Pool of Civil Defence and Home Guards at Mawkasiang
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Ministry of PWD, Meghalaya||Meghalaya Govt. Construction Corporation Ltd., MGCCL, PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections