Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of First Floor Control Room Building, Foundations, Precast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works at 66Kv Sanand 3 Gidc Ss Ta. Sanand and Dist. Ahmedabad Unde...
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146920668
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P & C)/Contracts/Civil-664/26-27/66kV Sanand 3 SS
Tender Value: ₹ 62135346.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 621353
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of First Floor Control Room Building, Foundations, Precast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works at 66Kv Sanand 3 Gidc Ss Ta. Sanand and Dist. Ahmedabad under Surendranagar Circle
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 10-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 10-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 10-08-2026 19:00
Remarks Payment of EMD will be accepted by RTGS, NEFT online, Demad Draft, Banker’s cheque, Pay Order, Bank Guarantee only and Payment of Tender Fee will be accepted by RTGS, NEFT online, only
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 14, 160 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 621, 353 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 621353 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 621353 INR
Bank Guarantee Document BG format.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections