Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Construction of Fire Fighting System, Forced Ventilation and Facade Lighting of Imphal Railway Station Building in Connection with Jiribam-Imphal New Line Project
Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024
Deadline: 21 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112141395
Notice Ref. No.: EL-CON-SCL-10-2024-25-JI
Tender Value: ₹ 90337587.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 601700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Electric driven Main Fire Pump compatible to deliver 1620 LPM at a head of 88 Mtr suitable for automatic operation and consisting of following, complete in all respects, as required : a. Horizontal type, multistage, centrifugal, split casing pump of cast iron body & bronze impeller with stainless steel shaft, mechanical seal conforming to IS 1520. b. Suitable HP Squirrel cage induction motor, TEFC, synchronous speed 1500 RPM, suitable for operation on 415 volts, 3 phase 50 Hz, AC supply with IP 55 protection for enclosure, horizontal foot mounted type with Class-'F' insulation, conforming to IS-325. c. M.S. fabricated Common base plate, coupling, coupling guard, foundation bolts etc. as required. d. Suitable cement concrete foundation duly plastered with anti vibration pads. 2 2 1.00 Set 627650.00 627650.00 AT Par 627650.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 90337587.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/12/2024 17:37
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 601700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections