Tender for Construction of Field Channels at Various Work Sites in D...

The AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Field Channels at Various Work Sites in Different Villages Spread over in Different Villages of Cad Project Harmukh-Argam of District Bandipora in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APD_320651_1 | Ref ID: 147061136). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5982000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 179460.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Field Channels at Various Work Sites in Different Villages Spread over in Different Villages of Cad Project Harmukh-Argam of District Bandipora

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147061136

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT NO. 13 OF 2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5982000

Tender EMD: ₹ 179460

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spread over in different villages of CAD Project Harmukh-Argam of District Bandipora
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Command Area Development Kashmir||CAD Division Budgam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Construction of Field Channels
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 79, 460
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 82, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections