Tender for Construction of Field Channels at Various Work Sites in D...

The AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Field Channels at Various Work Sites in Different Villages Spread over in Cad Project Maryab Sherpathri Shallabugh Dabchie Canals of District Ganderbal. the Details of Individual Sub-W... in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APD_318363_1 | Ref ID: 146087590). The estimated tender value is ₹ 996500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29895.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Field Channels at Various Work Sites in Different Villages Spread over in Cad Project Maryab Sherpathri Shallabugh Dabchie Canals of District Ganderbal. the Details of Individual Sub-W...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146087590

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT NO. 05 OF 2026-27 DATED 28-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 996500

Tender EMD: ₹ 29895

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Field Channels at various Work Sites in different villages spread over in CAD Project Maryab Sherpathri Shallabugh Dabchie Canals of District Ganderbal. The details of individual Sub-Works are appended with this E-NIT as Annexure-A. o
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Command Area Development Kashmir||CAD Division Budgam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Construction of Field Channels
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 895
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 96, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections